FREE shoppers’ bus

OCTranspo runs a free bus, Route 203, on Wednesdays from Dunrobin and Carp through Stittsville to Bayshore, Lincoln Fields and Carlingwood.

Route information (thanks to Eli El-Chantiry):

Morning Route

08:46 – Porcupine/Dunrobin
09:02 – Donald B. Munro/Langstaff
09:21 – Stittsville Main Street/Carp
09:34 – Terry Fox
09:48 – Bayshore
09:55 – Lincoln Fields
10:00 – Carlingwood

Afternoon Route
14:30 – Carlingwood
14:34 – Lincoln Fields
14:40 – Bayshore
14:55 – Terry Fox
15:09 – Stittsville Main Street/Carp
15:28 – Donald B. Munro/Langstaff
15:44 – Porcupine/Dunrobin

See OC Transpo for more information including a route map.

Advertisements